FastQCFastQC Report
Wed 3 Aug 2016
MR238516Y_S8_L001_R2_001.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameMR238516Y_S8_L001_R2_001.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences729344
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length32-251
%GC65

[FAIL]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[WARN]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[WARN]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[OK]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[OK]Overrepresented sequences

No overrepresented sequences

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[WARN]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
CTATATA400.001447080278.0132751
GTGTAAG1104.377489E-756.7369231
ACATATA650.00989856148.0081672
TTTTTAA1709.841283E-533.314632245
CATATAC1250.00309414333.2856643
TTTTTTT34150.032.615498245
TTGTATT1350.004510156330.8200572
GTTTTTT15300.029.613007245
GTGCTAT1450.00639581328.6945361
GGGGGGG1420950.027.142653245
CAAGACT2706.639162E-626.967554
ATACAAT600.00946425726.482317230-234
TTTTTAG751.0014877E-425.701029240-244
TCTATCA2150.001485455824.190162
TTTTTAT1605.8654798E-523.597866245
TAGGACA2651.8102597E-423.5511764
TCCCTTT5701.3460522E-923.183868245
ACCCTTT3300.002566141322.882778245
TGTTTTT9150.022.695215245
TACCCTT3350.0026679222.541245245