FastQCFastQC Report
Wed 3 Aug 2016
MR238516Y_S8_L001_R1_001.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameMR238516Y_S8_L001_R1_001.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences729344
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length32-251
%GC63

[WARN]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[WARN]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[WARN]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[OK]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[OK]Overrepresented sequences

No overrepresented sequences

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
CTGTCTT2900.0190.99591245
GCATAAT150.004012709175.4004160-164
ATACTAG450.002671522676.92891245
GTAAGTA653.4256536E-629.90434225-229
TAGGACT1450.007653672727.658454
TGGGGGG6800.001101274325.454416245
AGACAGA2401.1861065E-425.0654726
ACTACTG3401.9697582E-623.5910323
AAAAAAA12251.5466103E-622.607677245
TCAGACT2250.002396545422.2804183
TGTAGGA2250.002396545422.2804182
TACGCTG2300.002722760421.7960625
AATACAC2300.002722760421.7960623
TCCAATA2350.003084621621.3323152
GGCTAGA2350.003084621621.3323151
TCATACC3304.1719002E-521.2676723
TCCAAAC3354.6845067E-520.9502452
CATACCT2954.7933782E-420.3922485
GTGTATG3106.695166E-419.4055251
TTATACC1157.208163E-419.196157215-219