FastQCFastQC Report
Mon 10 Oct 2016
355829P_S3_L001_R2_001.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
Filename355829P_S3_L001_R2_001.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences971108
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length32-241
%GC66

[FAIL]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[OK]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[WARN]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[OK]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[OK]Overrepresented sequences

No overrepresented sequences

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[WARN]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
TTACATA450.001520110377.0534742
TGTAAGA600.004754761757.7901082
ACTAAGA650.006526452553.344726
TCTTATG700.00874814949.5343782
TAATACC1200.001510027438.5267374
GTATACA1200.001510027438.5267374
GTAATAC2101.8110832E-533.022923
TATTACG1802.839304E-432.1056142
GCATATA1450.003820445431.88421
CTACAGT1903.898414E-430.4158466
TCTAGGA1550.005294339329.8271522
TGTAGGA3901.9408617E-929.6359522
TATTGAA2005.264249E-428.8950562
ATACTGA2404.508676E-528.8950546
ATAGGAG2455.1891286E-528.3053593
TAGGTAG2107.002656E-427.51915
TAGGAGT2955.826827E-627.4258164
GAATAAC1750.00957423726.4183351
GTATTAC2658.853196E-526.1691071
TAGGACA3651.0600779E-625.3326514