FastQCFastQC Report
Wed 6 Jul 2016
505907_R1_tr.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
Filename505907_R1_tr.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences197665
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length50-241
%GC47

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[WARN]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[WARN]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[OK]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[OK]Overrepresented sequences

No overrepresented sequences

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[WARN]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
TAGGACA1300.00273422634.1239174
TACACCG2052.0292373E-532.4593355
TATAGGC1400.00393104531.6864973
AGCCTAA1500.005509030529.5740626
GCTCTAT1600.007550409527.7256831
GGACATC2405.9510854E-527.7256836
GTGTTGT2057.7217584E-427.0494461
TGGACAT1650.00877336826.8855115
CACAGCA2450.00218188722.6332117
GTTTCCG2750.004264025520.1641351
GTATATA4701.3494158E-518.877061
CTGGAAG3609.254321E-418.483794
CTACCTA1100.00852654917.891188230-234
ACAGCGC3100.0085176417.8875398
TTATACA4050.002037486516.4300354
GTATTAT4600.00475888314.4655741
GCTTTAT4800.006310865313.8628421
CTATTAA5000.00826784113.3083281
TAATATT10004.2464126E-612.19934
ATATAAA14752.8985196E-69.7744781