FastQCFastQC Report
Wed 6 Jul 2016
503710_R1_tr.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
Filename503710_R1_tr.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences92160
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length50-241
%GC64

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[WARN]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[OK]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[WARN]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[OK]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[OK]Overrepresented sequences

No overrepresented sequences

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[WARN]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
GCTCAAA900.0041765035172.4305235
CGGGAGG1050.006622639147.79758235
TTCTATA150.006709039147.637192
TCTGAGA150.006709039147.637193
TTCCGTT1100.007610862141.0795235
AAGATTC150.007561073651.390457210-214
TGTTGAG1400.00395064831.6365412
TTGGGCG1904.976875E-429.1389184
ATCGATC2300.0089851729.6285126