FastQCFastQC Report
Tue 5 Jul 2016
607239_S16_L001_R1_001.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
Filename607239_S16_L001_R1_001.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences259941
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length32-241
%GC64

[WARN]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[WARN]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[WARN]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[OK]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[OK]Overrepresented sequences

No overrepresented sequences

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[WARN]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
TAATATA100.0021601722215.708512
GTGTAAT150.007265306143.805684
TCCAATG1500.00631641128.7611332
GGACAGG3302.3672075E-522.8781766
CCTTCAC2902.6020105E-422.3146721
TCCAGGA4804.1944432E-415.7287452
GCCTGGG9250.004405626614.628411235
AACTGAG1050.00539437814.203188175-179
AAGACCG4650.006157744713.9166785
CCCGTGC4700.00660978913.7686283
GGCGGGG15156.8005885E-411.908717235
GTCCAGG6350.003466297211.8894451
AAAAAAA3152.611887E-711.797295225-229
TGGTCAA6500.0041272311.6150735
ATCCAGG6550.004370262411.5264091
GACAGCG8100.001739611210.6522727
ACCGTGC9000.00416824139.5870458
GTGCGGC13600.00165014187.930469
CACCGTG12350.00616565677.8598247
GTGCTGG17954.9335278E-57.81117151