FastQCFastQC Report
Tue 5 Jul 2016
506683_S10_L001_R2_001.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
Filename506683_S10_L001_R2_001.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences136964
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length32-241
%GC64

[FAIL]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[WARN]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[WARN]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[OK]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[OK]Overrepresented sequences

No overrepresented sequences

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[WARN]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
TACCTAA150.0063681537150.261119
TGCTAAC356.1819854E-496.596432
GGTTAGT450.001677378275.1305541
TTTAGCC550.003716702861.470453
CTCCAGG1400.003630281232.198811
TCCAGGG1550.00597262329.0827962
AAACCTA600.003780386220.596188205-209
GTTCCGG3709.966636E-418.2751
TTATACA700.00870274617.828156215-219
AAAAAAA1050.00586374514.024211195-199
GGCCGGG13200.001299086411.015821235
GTGGGGG5200.004039087310.486215235
AGGGGGG3600.005624553710.097836235
CGGGGGG15100.00397107849.6297245235
GCGGGGG16750.0093161358.681125235
AGGCGGG4350.0053994256.3115773215-219
GGGGGGG35900.0028574466.0755777235
GGGGGGC11451.6952981E-95.9418826225-229