FastQCFastQC Report
Tue 5 Jul 2016
505137_S5_L001_R2_001.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
Filename505137_S5_L001_R2_001.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences136505
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length32-241
%GC61

[FAIL]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[WARN]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[OK]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[OK]Overrepresented sequences

No overrepresented sequences

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[WARN]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
TATAAGA409.92505E-485.746982
GTATGAC600.00495493157.1646541
TAGGCAG650.00680098152.7673725
TCCAGGA1450.004017462531.5391182
TACAAGG1550.005566989529.5043352
GTCATGA1650.00755496427.7161961
CATAGGC1650.00755496427.7161963
TACGGCC2250.001111420225.4065134
GCATGGG2951.9618672E-423.2534161
CATGATC3100.00713598218.440214
CTTGAGC4600.003879439814.9125183
TTGCACA1050.00736186413.550654160-164
CGGGGGG9600.001844982712.916389235
AGGGGGA1900.002038163610.455766225-229