FastQCFastQC Report
Tue 5 Jul 2016
502836_S9_L001_R1_001.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
Filename502836_S9_L001_R1_001.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences202478
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length32-241
%GC64

[WARN]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[WARN]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[WARN]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[OK]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[OK]Overrepresented sequences

No overrepresented sequences

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[WARN]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
GCTTACA100.0018490173227.20111
TAAATGG300.009776717130.17834235
TTCTACT550.003603320361.9639322
ATGTGAG600.005085480456.8002741
CACAATA600.005085480456.8002743
ACAATAC650.00698000152.4310234
TGGACTG1853.6794334E-430.702855
GACATAG1600.006714876728.4001371
GTTCTAC2056.7104213E-427.707451
CCAATAC1700.00902634426.7295423
GGCCAAA3800.001040176725.693092235
GTCATGC3354.8500544E-420.3463671
GGCGGGG17150.00631098089.108688235