FastQCFastQC Report
Thu 30 Jun 2016
Undetermined_R2_tr.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameUndetermined_R2_tr.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences324136
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length50-241
%GC41

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[WARN]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[WARN]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[WARN]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[WARN]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[WARN]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
CCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCC7510.23169286965964903No Hit

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[WARN]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
ACCCCCG150.0060337964153.028088
ACACCCC450.001562147276.514046
CTGTCCC1304.35176E-544.142714
GTATAGG1355.4373897E-542.5077971
ACAGGTC1150.001266787339.9203648
CTATACA1702.112355E-433.756194
ACCTAAG1450.003950274531.6609821
GTCATAG1550.005473997429.618341
CTCTATA1600.00639257528.6927661
AGGACAG1650.00742891627.8232865
GTTCTAG1700.00859370627.0049531
TACAGTC1700.00859370627.0049537
ATACAGT2901.709206E-423.7457376
GTTCTAA2650.002824030621.6549171
CATATAT2800.003885996320.4948311
GTATAAA3100.00699919718.5114631
ATAACTT4250.00224014616.2029725
ATACTTC4450.003044348415.47475056
GAATTGT5200.00855736513.2428149
CTTCTAA7905.7406432E-513.0751841