FastQCFastQC Report
Tue 15 Mar 2016
58_Embryo17B_140204_L008_R1.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
Filename58_Embryo17B_140204_L008_R1.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences17278152
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length10-100
%GC39

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[WARN]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[WARN]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[WARN]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[WARN]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[WARN]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
TGCAGGAGGAGGTGACCCTATTCTCTACCAACATTTATTTTGATTCTTTG766540.44364698261712243No Hit
AGGTTAGGTTAGGTTAGGTTAGGTTAGGTTAGGTTAGGTTAGGTTAGGTT481600.2787335127043679No Hit
TAGGTTAGGTTAGGTTAGGTTAGGTTAGGTTAGGTTAGGTTAGGTTAGGT365990.2118224217497334No Hit
CAACAGCCAAGTCAATGACCTTCGTGGCAAGTTCATGAAACCCACTCTGA196680.11383161810360275No Hit
GCAGGAGGAGGTGACCCTATTCTCTACCAACATTTATTTTGATTCTTTGG173790.10058367353175271No Hit

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
CAGGAGG242800.033.0710683
GAGGTGA243050.031.9475469
TGCAGGA253550.031.7044491
AGGAGGT251600.030.8241237
GCAGGAG272450.029.62082
GGAGGTG269650.029.179118
ACCCTAT164250.028.77101914-15
CTCTACC170900.027.61973222-23
ACCAGGC186600.027.61916578-79
GTCATCC177150.027.12624450-51
CAGGCTT197850.026.24088580-81
TGACCCT181850.025.77340512-13
CCTATTC184500.025.58126416-17
GGTGACC186150.025.4547410-11
GACCCTA160750.024.81548314-15
CGGGGGT28850.024.6655528
CCAGGCT179200.024.54814780-81
GTGACCC164400.024.17997712-13
TACCAGG182300.024.1441378-79
TTACCAG216850.023.9538776-77