FastQCFastQC Report
Tue 15 Mar 2016
51_Embryo8A_140204_L007_R2.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
Filename51_Embryo8A_140204_L007_R2.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences30119603
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length10-100
%GC39

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[WARN]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[WARN]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[WARN]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[OK]Overrepresented sequences

No overrepresented sequences

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
CTGAGAG215900.056.7459194
TCGGTCC216500.034.63694488-89
TAGTAGC295450.033.6807827
GTCGGTC217300.033.54430486-87
CGGTCCT227900.032.3285788-89
AGTCGGT234300.031.72961486-87
ACGCGCC65850.031.43583594
GCACGTC147200.031.26963494
GGTATAT272650.030.73633494
TCAGTCG246650.030.27624584-85
GTCCTGA244300.030.21551190-91
GGGTCAG237000.029.79877980-81
CAGTCGG248550.029.23190584-85
GTAGCAA346050.028.871939
AAGGCCG224700.028.78536236-37
ATGGGTC244500.028.65216378-79
TCCCGGG87200.028.57690484-85
AGGCCGA223300.028.41780736-37
CATGGGT252800.028.32385378-79
GGTCCTG272900.028.24828590-91