FastQCFastQC Report
Tue 15 Mar 2016
2-Wingbud21A1_131203_L002_R1.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
Filename2-Wingbud21A1_131203_L002_R1.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences25601393
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length10-100
%GC39

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[WARN]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[OK]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[WARN]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[WARN]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[OK]Overrepresented sequences

No overrepresented sequences

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
CGCAACG70150.034.978861
GCAACGA102500.024.8616182
ATAGGAC81000.024.80521894
CAACGAT107500.023.4432983
CGATGAT124300.020.5623256
AACGATG123350.020.3567244
CCGGGGA36650.019.6453084
GCCGGGG41050.017.759923
CGGGGGT33050.017.5648238
GGCCGGG57800.015.5010832
CGGACCA34000.015.4840965
TAGATCG52200.014.94726488-89
GGTGTGC123550.014.6417127
ACGATGA184950.014.0865015
GAGTACG83600.013.6193899
GGGGGTA46000.013.5987919
CCGATAG41950.013.48990722-23
TGCGGGG47850.013.4477336
ATGCGGG45100.013.3692535
CCAAGCA178750.013.3495491