FastQCFastQC Report
Tue 15 Mar 2016
16-Normal21A1Muscle_131203_L003_R1.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
Filename16-Normal21A1Muscle_131203_L003_R1.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences19152513
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length10-100
%GC39

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[FAIL]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[WARN]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[WARN]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[WARN]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[WARN]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
TGCAGGAGGAGGTGACCCTATTCTCTACCAACATTTATTTTGATTCTTTG791760.4133974481573254No Hit
TGAAACCCAAAGAATTTGGCGGTGTTTTAGTCCTTTCAGAGGAATCTGTC456010.23809408196198587No Hit
CGCAACGATGATTATTTTCTACTAATCATAAAGACATTGGAACTTTATAT390740.20401500314867296No Hit
AGGTTAGGTTAGGTTAGGTTAGGTTAGGTTAGGTTAGGTTAGGTTAGGTT357540.18668046328959548No Hit
TAGGTTAGGTTAGGTTAGGTTAGGTTAGGTTAGGTTAGGTTAGGTTAGGT329650.17211840555858127No Hit
TTCAGCCATGGCCTGCACGCGCTTCATCTGGGTTTTCGCCGCCGTGGCCG306490.16002599763279107No Hit
AGCTGGTATACCACGACGGTACTCCGATTATCCAGACGCTTATACTTCAT224690.11731619761855795No Hit

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
GCGGTCT60050.057.1781494
CGCAACG80550.049.145291
CAGCTTA141800.036.35897494
GCAACGA120400.033.900832
CGATGAT118400.033.6030436
CAGGAGG259150.032.951453
CAACGAT123250.032.739443
CATGGCC96900.032.6955957
AACGATG125950.031.7131584
ATCGCGG51150.031.69669564-65
TTCAGCC106750.030.4689871
CGCGCTT60500.030.01892718-19
TCGCGGC54450.029.84652966-67
AGGAGGT275950.029.1532577
CCATGGC111150.029.0833326
TGCAGGA286450.029.0070571
ATGGCCT113800.028.3260528
GCACGCG57150.028.09808714-15
CACGCGC57450.027.75787716-17
CATCGCG59000.027.55918764-65