FastQCFastQC Report
Tue 22 Nov 2016
WTCHG_328670_257_1.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameWTCHG_328670_257_1.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences22089522
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length75
%GC47

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[FAIL]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[OK]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[WARN]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[OK]Overrepresented sequences

No overrepresented sequences

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
TCGACCG9350.021.77024831
CGACCGT10950.018.2730632
GTTCGAC13050.016.12658129
TCGACGC13950.015.085711543
GTCGGTT19150.014.81491
TTCGACC16100.012.85725830
GTCCGTT25500.012.0754551
GTCGTTT38250.011.7588691
CGCGTAT4803.255991E-911.5327371
GTCCGAT27800.011.4497681
GTCGGAT29450.010.6907881
AGTTCGA20350.010.68068528
GTCCGAA23650.010.53307151
GTCCGGT35950.010.39391
AAGTTCG20650.010.35830527
CGCGTAA8700.010.30929467
GCCGTAT23200.010.2899851
GTCGGAA34450.010.2438831
TCTCGAC23000.010.04954341
GTCCGGA29650.010.0352321