FastQCFastQC Report
Tue 22 Nov 2016
WTCHG_328670_254_2.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameWTCHG_328670_254_2.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences16920263
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length75
%GC47

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[WARN]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[WARN]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[WARN]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[WARN]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[OK]Overrepresented sequences

No overrepresented sequences

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
GATTCCG20150.09.80231652
CTCGATT21300.09.41693949
TCTCGAT22250.09.32519848
CGGTACA23650.09.20249261
GTAGTCG18100.09.008821557
TCGATTC23900.08.53953350
TTCTCGA27350.08.07011647
GGCGGTA25300.07.93535359
ATTCCGT26050.07.851059453
TCACCCG31650.07.82971763
CGATTCC28250.07.605073551
GTCTAAG29750.07.542017544
ACTAGGC20450.07.404953511
AGTCGCC22400.07.26287659
TCGTTGA20050.07.25878352
TAGTCGC21550.07.22809858
CGCTAGA11202.1518645E-97.09449266
AACTCAC62200.07.08297875
GCGGTAC30900.07.04280860
CCCGGAC35000.06.8832411