FastQCFastQC Report
Tue 22 Nov 2016
WTCHG_328670_213_1.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameWTCHG_328670_213_1.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences10318631
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length75
%GC47

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[FAIL]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[OK]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[WARN]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[OK]Overrepresented sequences

No overrepresented sequences

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
TCGACCG6200.021.70191231
CGACCGT6800.020.80054732
GTTCGAC8600.016.04673429
TCGACGC10150.014.27536743
GTCCGTT11950.013.317111
AAGTTCG10800.013.09708627
GTCGGTT8100.012.8131621
TTCGACC10900.012.66072630
AGTTCGA11900.012.17663928
TCTCGAC11450.012.0517541
GTCCGCT12100.011.7224551
CTCGACG13100.011.58738442
GTCGTTT17800.011.467061
GCCGACC13000.011.41036965
GTTCGAT17000.011.3961771
GTCCAGT48900.010.9658651
GTCCGAT12500.010.5170431
GTCCGGA14300.010.4028541
GTCGCTA8050.010.3141981
GTCGGAT14250.010.1965791