FastQCFastQC Report
Tue 22 Nov 2016
WTCHG_328669_280_2.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameWTCHG_328669_280_2.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences16741498
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length75
%GC47

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[FAIL]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[WARN]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[WARN]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[WARN]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[OK]Overrepresented sequences

No overrepresented sequences

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
CTCGATT20150.011.30378749
GGCGGTA26400.09.04578859
ATTCCGT24600.08.99128853
TCTCGAT24900.08.87024648
TTCTCGA26200.08.8261847
CGGTACA26800.08.78221561
TCGATTC26000.08.62839850
GATTCCG24450.08.62239752
TCACCCG32650.08.0145693
GCGGTAC29300.07.795798360
CCGCTAG9001.4213583E-87.68538265
CCGGACA33300.07.54651912
GTTCAAT44250.07.4406891
CCCGGAC34300.07.427421611
CGGGTTA6603.5610974E-57.31324743
GTTTAAT76400.07.1674811
TTTCTCG32950.07.122875746
CGTGGGT37500.07.112240357
GTTTTAT126350.06.8575281
CGATTCC31750.06.85485251