FastQCFastQC Report
Tue 22 Nov 2016
WTCHG_328669_280_1.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameWTCHG_328669_280_1.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences16741498
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length75
%GC47

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[FAIL]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[OK]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[WARN]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[OK]Overrepresented sequences

No overrepresented sequences

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
GTCGGTT13250.014.2341331
TCGACCG10300.013.73144531
GTCGCTT23150.013.4274071
GTCGCAT13600.013.097381
CGACCGT11700.012.9728832
GTTCGAC11850.012.80866729
GTCGGAT20600.012.2072661
GTCGGGA23800.012.1801961
GTCGCGT10450.012.0320421
GTCCGCT21400.011.750921
GTCGTTT27950.011.4963281
TCGACGC14400.011.0180343
GTCCGTT21350.010.7969041
GTCGTAT16950.010.5088111
GCCTAAT20950.010.3361981
GTCGAAT14550.010.3218751
GGCGTTT28200.010.0320361
CCCGTAT15050.09.9789551
CCGGTAT15500.09.9145761
GTCCGAT17700.09.86619951