FastQCFastQC Report
Tue 22 Nov 2016
WTCHG_328669_275_2.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameWTCHG_328669_275_2.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences11265358
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length75
%GC46

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[FAIL]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[WARN]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[WARN]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[OK]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[OK]Overrepresented sequences

No overrepresented sequences

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
CTCGATT14900.012.27497449
GGCGGTA18400.011.28805559
TCGATTC17500.010.64954750
TCTCGAT16550.010.63415948
GATTCCG19500.010.45459452
CGGTACA20450.010.15744261
GCGGTAC20450.010.15635460
TTCTCGA17900.010.02573147
GTCTAAG22550.09.48858144
TCACCCG22900.09.3226533
CGTGGGT26150.09.00858257
ATTCCGT20050.08.96145953
CCGGACA23700.08.5698512
CGATTCC24600.08.56474251
CCCGGAC23600.08.46089611
TTTCTCG22950.07.970082346
ACCCGGC27100.07.87826825
ACGGGCG26450.07.85480456
CGAAACG9353.8235157E-97.733867640
CCGCTAG8554.6675268E-87.686460565