FastQCFastQC Report
Tue 22 Nov 2016
WTCHG_328669_249_2.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameWTCHG_328669_249_2.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences7824585
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length75
%GC47

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[FAIL]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[WARN]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[WARN]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[OK]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[OK]Overrepresented sequences

No overrepresented sequences

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
CTCGATT9100.010.23870449
GATTCCG10550.010.15403752
TCGATTC10350.09.66971550
TCTCGAT10750.08.66718248
TTCTCGA11950.08.37572347
CGATTCC13800.07.759701351
CAATCGG11901.8189894E-117.52394
ATTCCGT12203.092282E-117.364496753
AATCGGG6101.0849717E-47.3383235
CGTGGGT16300.07.2251157
GGAATCG14900.07.1635943
GTAGTCG6351.655172E-47.0912557
GGGAATC29700.07.07119562
TCACCCG13659.094947E-127.0628653
CGGGAAT12403.2196112E-106.9896311
ACTAGGC9452.9245348E-76.92255210
GTTTTTT98250.06.91607141
GAATCGA9301.6461709E-66.6650924
GACGAAT8905.3156873E-66.6220861
CTCGAAC5800.00353558646.57507371