FastQCFastQC Report
Tue 22 Nov 2016
WTCHG_328669_245_2.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameWTCHG_328669_245_2.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences11485751
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length75
%GC47

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[FAIL]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[WARN]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[WARN]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[OK]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[OK]Overrepresented sequences

No overrepresented sequences

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
GATTCCG13200.011.51842552
CTCGATT13800.011.00276949
TCTCGAT15000.010.12254948
TCGATTC15150.010.02328750
TTCTCGA16200.010.01186847
ATTCCGT17150.08.66400553
CGATTCC18500.07.65558751
TCACCCG24400.07.479913
CCGGACA23150.07.43611612
CCCGGAC23750.07.24885611
GTAGTCG11706.82121E-107.10393657
GTTTAAT51300.06.82558731
GTTTTAT87350.06.7471761
TTGCGTA10058.503357E-76.509006516
TTCGGCG13957.3123374E-106.434085438
ACTAGGC14452.6011548E-106.43367411
GGAAAAT104100.06.42750741
TTTCTCG23100.06.42375146
ATGCGCG5950.004951036.3665910
GTTTACT47850.06.30337761