FastQCFastQC Report
Wed 9 Nov 2016
WTCHG_323580_258_2.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameWTCHG_323580_258_2.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences23410410
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length75
%GC47

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[WARN]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[WARN]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[WARN]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[WARN]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[OK]Overrepresented sequences

No overrepresented sequences

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
CTCGATT27100.010.18210849
GATTCCG29600.09.67247952
CGGTACA35450.09.53690861
ATTCCGT31750.09.23477953
TCTCGAT30400.09.19125648
GGCGGTA36900.08.97478559
ATCGACT32800.08.098676
ACTAGGC33350.07.96332211
TTCTCGA34750.07.941427747
GCGGTAC44850.07.92267160
TCGATTC35450.07.8819450
GTCTAAG42600.07.85424144
GTTTATT146200.07.5202651
CGCTAGT10556.348273E-107.51928633
TCACCCG43400.07.3938523
TCGACTG31300.07.3829497
TACGCGA10851.1405064E-97.312926356
TACATCG44750.07.09369233
CGATACG26100.07.003696429
CGATTCC40400.07.001338551