FastQCFastQC Report
Wed 9 Nov 2016
WTCHG_323580_256_2.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameWTCHG_323580_256_2.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences21873728
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length75
%GC47

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[WARN]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[WARN]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[WARN]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[WARN]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[OK]Overrepresented sequences

No overrepresented sequences

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
CTCGATT24850.010.409945549
GATTCCG27650.09.73138352
ATTCCGT30900.09.15441353
CGGTACA30750.08.97535861
TCTCGAT29950.08.75390548
TTCTCGA29850.08.66766347
TCGATTC30750.08.5261850
GGCGGTA31600.07.96942259
GCGGTAC35750.07.43054460
GTCTAAG39150.07.22507544
TCACCCG42500.06.98206663
CGATTCC37800.06.93567951
GGAAAAT208200.06.6223281
TTTCTCG40400.06.574724746
GTTTATT139900.06.53699061
CCGGACA44000.06.427586612
ACCCGGC53700.06.36113175
CGATAAT11702.1482447E-76.26509571
GTTAAAT102100.06.18795441
GTTTAAT107300.06.18084961