FastQCFastQC Report
Wed 9 Nov 2016
WTCHG_323580_251_2.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameWTCHG_323580_251_2.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences22377837
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length75
%GC46

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[WARN]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[WARN]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[WARN]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[WARN]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[OK]Overrepresented sequences

No overrepresented sequences

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
CGGTACA35750.010.51848261
GGCGGTA35600.09.98093959
CTCGATT26050.09.40078249
GCGGTAC40750.09.2278560
GTCTAAG44300.08.720963544
GATTCCG30900.08.26102952
TCTCGAT29850.08.20515148
TCGATTC32300.08.11675950
TTCTCGA31050.08.11024147
ATTCCGT34300.07.643290553
ACGGGCG51200.07.546520756
GGGCGGT52600.07.149000658
TAGCATA61600.06.9985759
GTTTAAT106550.06.84660861
TCACCCG41850.06.76076363
CGATTCC40650.06.618891251
CTAAGTA58400.06.615492346
GTTTATT149200.06.5270671
ACACACG57750.06.51081552
ACACGGG56550.06.46581854