FastQCFastQC Report
Wed 9 Nov 2016
WTCHG_323580_240_2.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameWTCHG_323580_240_2.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences15454881
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length75
%GC47

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[WARN]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[WARN]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[WARN]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[WARN]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[OK]Overrepresented sequences

No overrepresented sequences

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
CTCGATT15400.012.09440149
TCTCGAT17950.010.18568548
CGGTACA23150.09.239511561
TCGATTC20050.08.43066650
GATTCCG19850.08.34149852
GGCGGTA24550.08.15008859
ATTCCGT21300.08.09755253
GCGGTAC27400.07.93223460
GTCTAAG26350.07.723741544
TTCTCGA21750.07.61308647
GTTCGAT18550.06.7749741
TCACCCG29000.06.66285233
TTTCTCG27850.06.56472946
TAGCATA41800.06.51823239
ACACACG38300.06.48480752
CGGGAAT23950.06.41351651
ACACGGG38450.06.369669454
CGATTCC27900.06.30562251
GTTTGAT91150.06.28110741
CTAAGTA37700.06.130552346