FastQCFastQC Report
Wed 9 Nov 2016
WTCHG_323580_214_1.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameWTCHG_323580_214_1.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences25961660
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length75
%GC47

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[WARN]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[OK]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[OK]Overrepresented sequences

No overrepresented sequences

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
TCGACCG13100.017.37716131
CGACCGT14950.014.76544832
GTTCGAC19650.011.76079929
TCGACGC21000.011.33340143
GTCGGTT20650.011.148451
GTCCGAT31150.010.52592851
CCGGTAT27900.010.5018471
CGATCGG17200.010.428143541
TCGCGTA11400.010.28907866
CGCGTAA11750.010.27584567
CGTGCGA17800.010.2700237
CCCGTAT20850.010.0377371
CCCGAAT31650.09.9188061
GTCGGAT35300.09.8813421
TTCGACC22750.09.854630
GTCCGGA32200.09.7493871
GTCCAGT126000.09.6892041
GTCCGTT30550.09.5908851
GTCCGCT33850.09.5832961
GTCGTTT45500.09.5827291