FastQCFastQC Report
Wed 9 Nov 2016
WTCHG_323580_213_1.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameWTCHG_323580_213_1.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences9699926
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length75
%GC47

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[WARN]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[WARN]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[WARN]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[OK]Overrepresented sequences

No overrepresented sequences

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
TCGACCG6650.022.30236231
CGACCGT6850.021.651232
GTTCGAC7900.018.33757829
TTCGACC9600.015.44911430
TCGACGC10550.015.03944643
AGTTCGA10600.014.64287828
TCTCGAC10400.014.59311741
AAGTTCG10650.014.25026227
GTCGAGA8050.012.5651831
CCCGTAT7600.012.3913011
CTCGACG13450.011.79680242
CGGGCTA5105.984475E-1011.6264061
GTCGGTT7700.011.3244211
GACCGTC13750.010.7862933
CCGCAAT6654.0017767E-1110.4899891
CGACCCC15500.010.46094867
GTCGGGT12400.010.4075081
CCGACCC15100.010.2814966
GTCCGAA8500.010.2585931
GTCGCAT7850.010.2193881