FastQCFastQC Report
Wed 9 Nov 2016
WTCHG_323579_291_1.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameWTCHG_323579_291_1.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences29827891
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length75
%GC47

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[FAIL]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[WARN]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[WARN]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[OK]Overrepresented sequences

No overrepresented sequences

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
TCGACCG16600.013.71230231
GTCCGTT36550.012.6930321
CGACCGT17950.012.68095132
GTTCGAC18800.012.10897129
GTCGGTT27900.011.7523521
CCCGTAT27350.011.60607051
GTCGCAT23750.011.0153631
GTCGATT26500.010.3987791
GGCGTTT48750.010.0889421
GCCGTAT27650.09.966281
GTCCGGT45850.09.6619651
TTCGACC24400.09.61211830
TCGACGC25050.09.50046843
GTCCGCT40550.09.4624371
GTCGTTT50700.09.4257031
GTCGGAT32600.09.4159941
GTCGCGA7503.965397E-109.3018611
GTCCAGT145850.09.01645851
AGTTCGA27350.08.95407428
CTCGTAT42100.08.9483461