FastQCFastQC Report
Wed 9 Nov 2016
WTCHG_323579_221_1.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameWTCHG_323579_221_1.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences30521852
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length75
%GC47

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[FAIL]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[OK]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[WARN]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[OK]Overrepresented sequences

No overrepresented sequences

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
TCGACCG16400.017.87515831
CGACCGT18400.016.30705632
GTTCGAC22000.013.32664529
GTCGGTT25500.012.99455451
TCGACGC26150.012.13443143
TTCGACC26300.011.80285730
CCCGTAT22900.011.423621
TAGACGC30450.010.42158239
GTCCGCT39750.010.2666021
GTCCGTT38600.010.21101951
GTCGTTT51450.010.0335441
GGCGTTT51300.09.9268951
GTCCGGA40900.09.8926511
GTCGCAT22600.09.8775571
GTCCGAT41350.09.8693451
AGTTCGA31600.09.82377928
AAGTTCG29950.09.78915727
TCTCGAC32000.09.70120541
GTCGAGA23750.09.6930021
CCGGCTA31300.09.58718237