FastQCFastQC Report
Wed 9 Nov 2016
WTCHG_323579_209_1.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameWTCHG_323579_209_1.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences11561514
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length75
%GC47

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[FAIL]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[OK]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[WARN]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[OK]Overrepresented sequences

No overrepresented sequences

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
TCGACCG6350.019.55277631
CGACCGT7600.016.33693132
GTTCGAC8800.015.28592129
GTCGGTT10900.014.3983911
TCGACGC10100.012.29377443
GTCGTTT18250.011.848321
TTCGACC11550.011.34754630
GTCGGAA18250.011.2750141
GTCGAAT9050.011.1757671
GTCGGAT16800.011.0025791
GTCGCGA2600.001645283910.7311091
GTCGGCT18350.010.6433881
GTCGCTT17900.010.5212821
AAGTTCG12150.010.50352727
AGTTCGA12150.010.50352728
GTCCGAA12100.010.3763611
GTTCGAT17250.010.3111951
GTCCGAT13550.010.2955281
GCCCGAT13250.010.2654191
ACGCGTC9450.010.21898514