FastQCFastQC Report
Thu 20 Oct 2016
WTCHG_320658_301_2.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameWTCHG_320658_301_2.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences11922712
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length75
%GC47

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[FAIL]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[WARN]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[WARN]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[OK]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[OK]Overrepresented sequences

No overrepresented sequences

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
CTCGATT12150.08.51145449
GATTCCG14550.07.58181352
CGCGGTA5350.00146695687.14787117
TCGATTC14550.07.10717550
TCTCGAT15550.07.09379148
GGGAAAT76850.07.00205561
GTTTAAT58800.06.92228651
GTTTATT74550.06.7553851
GAATCGA11553.09592E-86.5647124
GGAAAAT117300.06.5577021
TTCTCGA18051.8189894E-126.301851747
GTTTTAT88350.06.090641
GTCGGGT10802.8274517E-66.06840751
ATTTCGC6350.0096393135.97044475
CGGAAAT15104.5965862E-95.9393821
GTTTTTT154750.05.92919641
GTTCAAT30400.05.90030771
ATTCCGT18701.6370905E-115.89924353
CGATTCC19407.2759576E-125.864132451
GTCTAAT20153.6379788E-125.8203451