FastQCFastQC Report
Thu 20 Oct 2016
WTCHG_320658_215_2.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameWTCHG_320658_215_2.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences14175669
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length75
%GC46

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[FAIL]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[WARN]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[WARN]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[WARN]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[OK]Overrepresented sequences

No overrepresented sequences

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
GGCGGTA21650.010.98542859
CGGTACA23200.010.25130761
CTCGATT17900.09.82133449
TCTCGAT19500.09.54580448
GCGGTAC25100.09.47541260
GATTCCG21900.08.97262252
ATTCCGT22200.08.54079553
TTCTCGA22200.08.53959147
GTCTAAG28300.08.40434344
TCGATTC22600.08.38850650
ACGGGCG31750.07.600244556
ACACGGG36300.07.502579754
CCGGACA27000.07.021366612
CCCGGAC27650.06.981115311
CCGCTAG8402.3541688E-66.976043765
ACACACG36800.06.93222352
CGTGGGT29900.06.917566357
TAGCATA41750.06.8525239
CGATTCC28900.06.799442351
GGGCGGT36050.06.788746458