FastQCFastQC Report
Thu 20 Oct 2016
WTCHG_320658_211_1.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameWTCHG_320658_211_1.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences4731557
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length75
%GC47

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[WARN]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[OK]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[OK]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[OK]Overrepresented sequences

No overrepresented sequences

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
TCGACCG2900.021.4112331
CGACCGT3250.019.10540432
GTTCGAC3750.017.47679729
GTCGATT4600.015.8793511
TTCGACC4150.015.79228830
GTCCGTT6350.014.7897661
TCGACGC4600.014.24874543
TCTCGAC4901.8189894E-1213.37637341
AGTTCGA5200.013.2666628
GCCGTAT3456.64877E-813.1067651
TACGACG3204.199337E-712.93444721
CTCGACG5309.094947E-1212.36683542
GTCGAAT4256.1263563E-912.2764731
AAGTTCG5105.638867E-1112.17411127
GCCGACC5905.456968E-1211.69648265
GTCGCTT6950.011.5110331
GTCGGTT4954.8457878E-911.2430991
CCCGTAC4652.3197572E-811.2204311
GTCGTAT5301.1859811E-911.15691951
CCCGTAT5056.6265784E-911.0204641