FastQCFastQC Report
Thu 20 Oct 2016
WTCHG_320657_290_1.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameWTCHG_320657_290_1.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences15722295
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length75
%GC47

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[WARN]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[OK]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[WARN]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[OK]Overrepresented sequences

No overrepresented sequences

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
CGACCGT7850.016.2599532
TCGACCG7350.015.48865731
GTCCGAT19100.012.3302921
GTTCGAC10950.011.34152329
CCCGTAT13450.011.3299541
GTCGGTT12850.011.3199351
GTCCGTT19800.011.0197861
CCCGAAT17550.010.4591531
GTCGTTT27600.010.415181
GTCGCTT23700.09.937071
GTCCGCT18950.09.8692081
CGATCGG10550.09.810204541
CTCGTAT21950.09.624831
TCGACGC12300.09.5354343
GCCGTAT16350.09.53218651
TTCGACC13050.09.516541530
GTCCGCA21300.09.4307491
AGTTCGA13700.09.316092528
TCGGATC15950.08.8744332
GTCCCGT27900.08.8135711