FastQCFastQC Report
Thu 20 Oct 2016
WTCHG_320657_276_1.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameWTCHG_320657_276_1.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences16769306
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length75
%GC47

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[WARN]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[OK]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[WARN]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[OK]Overrepresented sequences

No overrepresented sequences

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
GTCGGTT14150.012.2367561
TCGACCG9600.012.21758631
GTCGGAT18150.012.2111381
CCCGTAT14700.012.0144981
CGACCGT10450.011.88403632
GTCGCAT12650.011.4977151
GGCGTTT29500.011.0346511
GTCCGTT19200.011.0022471
CCCGAAT19050.010.7253081
GTCCGAT16800.010.5126851
GTTCGAC12150.010.50498329
GTCGAGT13700.010.1109551
TCGCGTA5907.95626E-99.940412566
GTCGTTT30750.09.910381
GTCCAGT86450.09.7741171
GCCGATT14950.09.7288361
CGCGTAT2850.0037386939.7207081
GTCGATA10000.09.6964061
TCCGCTA10350.09.6731292
GTCGCTT25500.09.6420841