FastQCFastQC Report
Thu 20 Oct 2016
WTCHG_320657_273_2.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameWTCHG_320657_273_2.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences20550447
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length75
%GC47

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[FAIL]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[WARN]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[WARN]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[WARN]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[OK]Overrepresented sequences

No overrepresented sequences

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
CTCGATT25100.011.82019349
TCTCGAT27850.010.15766248
TCGATTC31600.09.82529950
GATTCCG29550.09.689713552
TTCTCGA31600.08.95215647
CGGTACA31300.08.92893661
GGCGGTA33550.08.84413659
GTAGTCG19700.08.75693757
TCACCCG39450.08.4804293
ATTCCGT33250.08.30020153
ACTAGGC23350.08.27177110
CGGGAAT37550.07.9202751
CGATTCC38100.07.877430451
CCGGACA42250.07.755580412
AGTCGCC25700.07.249534659
CGTGGGT44900.07.223205657
GTCTAAG36800.07.21823744
GTTTAAT90700.07.1680711
GAATCGT36450.07.0020154
CCCGGAC45650.06.724471611