FastQCFastQC Report
Thu 20 Oct 2016
WTCHG_320657_241_1.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameWTCHG_320657_241_1.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences18936238
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length75
%GC47

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[WARN]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[WARN]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[WARN]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[OK]Overrepresented sequences

No overrepresented sequences

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
GTCCGTT21700.014.3648991
GTCGGTT17750.014.2444051
TCGACCG8600.014.03936131
CGACCGT9400.012.844521532
GTCGCGT10750.011.921011
GTCGAGA15450.011.4330341
CCGGCTA14750.011.22753137
GTCCGAT22500.010.9293831
CGGCTAA17300.010.56975338
GTTCGAC11800.010.52436629
GTCGGAA29750.010.3615051
GTCGTTT31450.010.3520651
GTCGGCT30000.010.275161
GTCGCCT18900.010.2623321
GTCGCTT26850.09.9326751
GTCCAGT89350.09.729691
GTCGAAT16000.09.5247261
CCCGTAT14550.09.521751
GTCGATT23150.09.4256081
GTCGGGA27950.09.2939281