FastQCFastQC Report
Thu 20 Oct 2016
WTCHG_320657_210_2.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameWTCHG_320657_210_2.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences4415418
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length75
%GC47

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[FAIL]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[WARN]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[WARN]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[OK]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[OK]Overrepresented sequences

No overrepresented sequences

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
CTCGATT6150.012.90184649
CGGTACA6950.011.41816361
TCGATTC7300.011.34168750
TTACGCG2450.001097379811.2641555
ACGCGAC2200.006311894410.97788757
ATTCCGT8050.010.71355153
GATTCCG8250.010.45382852
GCGGTAC8550.010.08851260
TTCTCGA8250.010.036242547
TCTCGAT8051.8189894E-129.8573648
TACGTCG2850.0038630329.68201115
TCACCCG9000.09.5803983
CCGGACA8751.8189894E-129.46006412
GCGTAGT4452.1836715E-59.30188918
GGCGGTA7901.3460522E-109.17129559
CGAACGA3050.0067324669.0506128
CCTAGAT6503.7103746E-89.0443831
CCCGGAC10000.08.96714911
ACTAGGC5151.2827339E-58.70597111
GTCTAAG9559.094947E-128.670053544